Night One
Match 1: Logan Paul(c) vs La Knight: US Title
Winner: LA Knight wins his first title in WWE in a highly entertaining match with Logan Paul.
(16:20)
Match 2: Jade Cargill vs Bianca Belair
Winner: Jade Cargill wins her first singles match in WWE by defeating Bianca Belair in an all time Women’s WrestleMania match.
(20:35)
Match 3: Men’s WrestleMania Showcase: Pretty Deadly vs the Creed Brothers vs Viking Raiders vs New Day
Winner: The New Day win in an epic tag team match
(12:20)
Match 4: Rey Mysterio and Carlito vs Santos Escobar and Andrade
Winner: Rey Mysterio and Carlito
(11:45)
Match 5: Rhea Ripley(c) vs Becky Lynch: WWE Women’s World Championship
Winner: Rhea Ripley barely retains her title in by far her hardest defense to date.
(21:50)
Match 6: WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles: Asuka and Kairi Sane(c) vs Natayla and Tegan Nox vs Katana Chance and Kayden Carter
Winner: Asuka and Kairi Sane
(10:10)
Match 7: Seth Rollins(c) vs Drew McIntyre: Last Man Standing Match for World Heavyweight Championship Last Chance Match
Winner: Drew beats Seth in a brutal match and he finally wins a world title in front of fans.
(29:30)
Night Two
Match 1: Omos vs Randy Orton
Winner: Continuing the Trend of Omos having a major opponent at WrestleMania, Orton defeats Omos with a Huge RKO!
(10:20)
Match 2: Women’s WrestleMania Showcase: Bella Twins(Suprise Return, One Night Only), Isla Dawn and Alba Fyre, Shayna Bazler and Zoey Stark, and Piper Niven and Chelsea Green
Winner: The Bella Twins
(13:40)
Match 3: Ladder Match for IC Title: Gunther(c) vs Bron Breakker vs Kevin Owens vs Austin Theory vs Grayson Waller vs Sheamus vs Carmelo Hayes vs AJ Styles
Winner: Bron Breakker becomes the new IC Champion in one of the best Ladder matches in WM history.
(17:25)
Match 4: Kazuchika Okada(WrestleMania Debut) vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Winner: Okada wins his debut match in a classic with Shinsuke Nakamura.
(22:30)
Match 5: The Judgment Day Collapse Fatal 4 Way Match: Finn Balor vs Damien Priest vs Dom Mysterio vs JD Mcdonugh.
Winner: Finn Balor wins a brutal fatal way match after weeks of tension and constant infighting led to the group breaking up.
(19:00)
Match 6: Jey Uso vs Jimmy Uso: Brother vs Brother
Winner: Jey Uso wins in an emotional and highly story driven match with his brother Jimmy Uso.
(16:00)
Match 7: IYO SKY(c) vs Bayley: WWE Women’s Championship
Winner: Bayley
(15:20)
Match 8: Roman Reigns(c) vs Cody Rhodes: Part 2 Undisputed WWE Universal Championship
Winner: Cody Rhodes hits 3 straight Cross Rhodes on Roman Reigns and he finally finishes the Story once and for all.
(37:30)
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Match 1: Logan Paul(c) vs La Knight: US Title
Winner: LA Knight wins his first title in WWE in a highly entertaining match with Logan Paul.
(16:20)
Match 2: Jade Cargill vs Bianca Belair
Winner: Jade Cargill wins her first singles match in WWE by defeating Bianca Belair in an all time Women’s WrestleMania match.
(20:35)
Match 3: Men’s WrestleMania Showcase: Pretty Deadly vs the Creed Brothers vs Viking Raiders vs New Day
Winner: The New Day win in an epic tag team match
(12:20)
Match 4: Rey Mysterio and Carlito vs Santos Escobar and Andrade
Winner: Rey Mysterio and Carlito
(11:45)
Match 5: Rhea Ripley(c) vs Becky Lynch: WWE Women’s World Championship
Winner: Rhea Ripley barely retains her title in by far her hardest defense to date.
(21:50)
Match 6: WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles: Asuka and Kairi Sane(c) vs Natayla and Tegan Nox vs Katana Chance and Kayden Carter
Winner: Asuka and Kairi Sane
(10:10)
Match 7: Seth Rollins(c) vs Drew McIntyre: Last Man Standing Match for World Heavyweight Championship Last Chance Match
Winner: Drew beats Seth in a brutal match and he finally wins a world title in front of fans.
(29:30)
Night Two
Match 1: Omos vs Randy Orton
Winner: Continuing the Trend of Omos having a major opponent at WrestleMania, Orton defeats Omos with a Huge RKO!
(10:20)
Match 2: Women’s WrestleMania Showcase: Bella Twins(Suprise Return, One Night Only), Isla Dawn and Alba Fyre, Shayna Bazler and Zoey Stark, and Piper Niven and Chelsea Green
Winner: The Bella Twins
(13:40)
Match 3: Ladder Match for IC Title: Gunther(c) vs Bron Breakker vs Kevin Owens vs Austin Theory vs Grayson Waller vs Sheamus vs Carmelo Hayes vs AJ Styles
Winner: Bron Breakker becomes the new IC Champion in one of the best Ladder matches in WM history.
(17:25)
Match 4: Kazuchika Okada(WrestleMania Debut) vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Winner: Okada wins his debut match in a classic with Shinsuke Nakamura.
(22:30)
Match 5: The Judgment Day Collapse Fatal 4 Way Match: Finn Balor vs Damien Priest vs Dom Mysterio vs JD Mcdonugh.
Winner: Finn Balor wins a brutal fatal way match after weeks of tension and constant infighting led to the group breaking up.
(19:00)
Match 6: Jey Uso vs Jimmy Uso: Brother vs Brother
Winner: Jey Uso wins in an emotional and highly story driven match with his brother Jimmy Uso.
(16:00)
Match 7: IYO SKY(c) vs Bayley: WWE Women’s Championship
Winner: Bayley
(15:20)
Match 8: Roman Reigns(c) vs Cody Rhodes: Part 2 Undisputed WWE Universal Championship
Winner: Cody Rhodes hits 3 straight Cross Rhodes on Roman Reigns and he finally finishes the Story once and for all.
(37:30)
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk